8.0
Based on 272 reviews

D1 Hotel Patong Beach

D1 Hotel Patong Beach is a 3-star property about a 6-minute walk from Jungceylon Mall. There's also a convenience of a parking lot nearby.

Guests will appreciate a convenient location in the vicinity of Patong Boxing Stadium. Located just off OTOP Patong, the hotel is just walking distance from Patong OTOP Shopping Paradise. There is Big Buddha Phuket 4.1 miles away, while to Phuket town 0.6 miles to the Patong hotel.

The rooms feature facilities like a mini bar fridge as well as a flat-screen TV with satellite channels for guests' entertainment. In the modern hotel, you can get a room with a private balcony.

While staying at the property guests can choose out of dining options nearby, such as Bratwurst Peter, set 950 feet away, or Twins Steak House Bar n' Grill at a 5-minutes' walking distance. D1 Hotel Patong Beach is within a 36-minute drive of Phuket airport.

Book D1 Hotel Patong Patong

General information

Contact information

81/1 Phung Muang Sai Kor Road, Patong, Thailand;

D1 Hotel Patong reservations available at 'rooms'

D1 Hotel Patong phone number isn't available on our site, if you want to call D1 Hotel Patong visit site of a hotel

D1 Hotel Patong Location

 81/1 Phung Muang Sai Kor Road, Patong, Thailand

D1 Hotel Patong Hotel Deals

Guest reviews

Guest reviews are submitted by our customers after their stay at D1 Hotel Patong Beach

Joan

2021-02-24

we thoroughly enjoyed staff and location, they were nice. btw, their manager is top! having an air conditioning, a work desk and a flat-screen tv with satellite channels was very convenient. la capannina da mario, where you can eat, is just a walk down to the hotel.

9

Craig

2020-08-24

Worth its 3 stars. We enjoyed our stay in this superior hotel with the helpful staff. Near to the downtown, 10 minutes on foot. Superior double room overlooks the mountain and includes an electric kettle and refrigerator...

8

8.0 logo

Review score

Based on 272 reviews

logo

Write a quick review

Your rating

(/10)
Please enter your name
Please enter a valid email address

Main Features

Free Wi-Fi in rooms

D1 Hotel Patong Amenities

  • General

    Safe deposit box
  • Dining

    Electric kettle
  • Room Amenities

    Free Wi-Fi in rooms
  • Mini-bar
  • Free toiletries
  • Flat-screen TV
  • AM/FM alarm clock

D1 Hotel Patong Offers

Rooms

Frequently asked questions

  • D1 Hotel Patong Beach is just a stone’s throw away from the city’s key locations and sites, including OTOP Patong and Patong Boxing Stadium.
  • The cost of a night's stay in D1 Hotel Patong Beach is $33.
  • Guests of D1 Hotel Patong Beach will reach the downtown within 10 minutes' walk.
  • Phuket is the closest airport and it is situated within 25 miles from D1 Hotel Patong Beach.
  • Popular spots near D1 Hotel Patong Beach include Big Buddha Phuket, Jungceylon, Patong OTOP Shopping Paradise, among others.
  • Restaurants near D1 Hotel Patong Beach include Bratwurst Peter and Twins Steak House Bar n' Grill.
  • Some rooms of D1 Hotel Patong Beach welcome guests with the following facilities:
    • a mini-fridge-bar
    • a separate toilet
    .
  • Guests of D1 Hotel Patong Beach may arrive to check in at 2 PM, and check out until 11 AM.
  • Yes, guests of D1 Hotel Patong Beach can reach their rooms with an elevator.